Posts
Showing posts with the label babywearing
Bayi lambat berjalan
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
kenape eh? kenapa? ke mommy ni jenis cepat melenting? marah! balik kampung je.. 'biarkan anak nangis jgn asek angkat je." "jangan asik dukung anak je, nanti lambat jalan." "agaknye tak diberi makan" "agaknye tak cukup tidur." ah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! mommy marah! jiwa mommy memberontak! mmy jenis takleh ditegur (degil nih)... tp sejak da kawen ni lepas kene basuh ngn suami kurang la sket kedegilannya. takkan setahun aeyyman dengan mmy , mmy tak tau bila dia lapar???? mmg sejak jadi mak ni, mmy bersikap lebih protective especially towards aeyyman. last-last mommy confess kat ayah. ayah tadah telinga. "B, dia ada dalam perut you, penat2 u mengandungkan 9 bulan, abes tu dia nangis takkan sy nak tengok je? diorang tak hormat hak sy sebagai mak, tak percaya naluri ibu yg Allah bg. sy tau bila dia nangis marah, dia nangis geram, dia nangis sedih... ada masanya dia nangis sy biarkan je. suami angguk. ...
nine reasons not to carry your baby facing out
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
Recently Catherine Fowler of Australia made a comment that parents who face their babies out are “ cruel and selfish “. Actually for the record she said they were “inadvertently cruel”. I am not here to judge you ladies and gentleman; a walk around the block with your baby in the forward facing position will probably not wreak havoc on your child’s development or health. I don’t think any parent holding their little ones are cruel. But when you start to weigh in on whether your baby should maybe change perspectives and face the world head on or not, here are some reasons not to let your baby face out, for your consideration- of course. Carrying your baby facing out… 1. Does not support your baby’s legs - Your baby’s legs should be pulled up to at least hip level if not higher. This is possible only if the fabric in a baby carrier covers the whole back of the thigh, to the backside of the knee, or if the carrier ha...
Benefits of Babywearing vs. Carseat carrying
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
Benefits of Babywearing vs. Carseat carrying JUN 28, 2012 Benefits of Baby-Wearing vs. Car Seat Carrying By Dr. Andrew Dodge, DC As a chiropractor that treats mostly expectant mothers and children, I see both baby-wearing and car seat carrying parents on a daily basis. I work with several other doctors in a clinic outside of Forth Worth, Texas, and collectively, we see much more car seat carrying than baby-wearing , and we try to discourage our patients from using their car seats outside of the car. Baby seat companies have made it incredibly easy for parents to transport their child in a car seat from house to car to final destination without ever having to move baby. It is such an easy thing to do, and with many families with multiple kids and crazy schedules rushing from here to there, I completely understand and sympathize with parents that choose to carry their kids this way. There are, however, many reasons why both my wife and I, as parents, and my col...
WHY BABYWEAR?
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
43 Reasons To Wear Your Baby On Your Body from the work of Ashley Montagu Ph.D, Jean Liedloff, and various child development researchers Babywearing recreates the oneness of the baby and mother that existed in the womb which is absolutely necessary for proper development of the infant and the mother's levels of mothering hormone, prolactin. Babywearing provides fathers a way to share the nurturing as well as enhances bonding in the family. Baby-carrying helps the baby maintain equilibrium and provides movement to the baby in all three directions, essential to proprioception (body awareness). Baby-carrying provides the natural rhythm of movement and tactile stimulation that small babies need for proper neurological development. Constantly carried babies fall asleep quickly in the comfort of their sling - some babies may always fall asleep while carried. Baby-carrying stimulates optimal development of the cerebellum of the brain, the only part of the brain that...
Ergo Murah
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
mommy dah survey. 1 bulan buat research pasal ergo. huhu. the best place - discount to buy is at Fabulous Mom. jemput jemput http://www.fabulousmom.com/catalog/index.php?cPath=24_105&sort=2a&page=2 tempat-tempat favourite mommy to shop is http://www.fabulousmom.com http://www.onebabyworld.com/ http://littlebabyville.com/ http://www.littlewhiz.com/ http://www.enjoybreastfeed.com/ for ergo or other SSC punya cover. mamapanda ada jual.. comey. http://www.mamapanda.com/
Ergo Organic VS Jumpsac
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
finally mommy's decision.. jeng jeng jeng pemenangnya: ERGO PETUNIA ORGANIC FROLICKING - this color exactly!. cant wait!!!!!! momy dah tanye org - semua kata ergo. jumpsac mmg sangat best, design cantik, selesa, customer service tiptop. cons nye, waist padding tu sangat besar buat mommy yg cenonet ni. mommy dah try kat mom;s care - the curve. besar sket bawah tu.. tp mase try tu aeyyman tkde. cuma mommy tgk material and rasa kat badan la. tk selesa skit sebab besar. but rasenye boleh customize kot. Ergo: mommy try Sport - for ergo @Fabulous mom.., sport body panel = organic. mommy bwk aeyyman time tu. sangat selesa, pinjam2 carrier sambil round tgk barang lain... tgk2 aeyyman dh gigit2 ergo tu. baru mommy teringat aeyyman suke gigit ape sahaja yg dekat ngn mulut dia!! so organic is the best choice. tambahan bula lightweight. fabulous mom pon ade less sket. harap2 aeyyman selesa lah. sbb tk larat ring sling dh. sakit sakit badan bawak aeyyman yg dh 7kg!! waiting...
[Aeyyman 3M] Babywearing jumpsac vs ergo
- Get link
- X
- Other Apps
setakat ni mommy ade 2 ring sling. mula mula nekad nak beli sebab aeyyman taknak dok kat stroller. baru 1.5 months mase tu. so terpakse la dukung time shopping. end up papa je shopping, mmy dok kat nursing bagi susu .. uhuhuhuhu.. mase tu berat baru 4.7kg. pastu kat rumah plak takleh kene letak. letak je uweek. letak je uwwekk. lagi le nekad mmmy. sebab ape 2? 1 tu beli kat FM, lambat servis dia... terus cancel n beli kat jumpsac... end up ade 2... 2 .. owhs!!!... jap FM-fabulous mom- kain dia very soft. sejuk je, so aeyyman yg kuat berpelu tu tak la panas. Jumpsac- cantik material dia. tp panas sikit. so outdoor mmg mommy gune FM. tapi 1 je persepsi orang- semua panggil bibik. haihh.. mindset org kan. tapi mommy tak kesah. kalau boleh mmg nak dakap awak sampai besar... :D kata maksu : untung aeyyman ade mak cam akak... sayang betul kat aeyyman. me: eh mmg semua mommy sayang anak laa.. maksu: tak laa... akak sayang lain. aeyyman pandai dengar ckp. me: alhamdulillah...